Staff Directory

Administration & Operations

Kairyn Rainer
Vice President, Administration
617-585-1207

Samantha Lovewell
Executive Assistant
617-585-1172 

 

Admissions & Financial Aid | 617-585-1101

Emily Cox
Admissions and Financial Aid Counselor
617-585-1114

Nick Gleason
Senior Associate Director of Admissions and Recruitment 
617-585-1105

Julia Nadeau
Campus Visit Coordinator
617-585-1101

Alex Powell
Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid
617-585-1103

Zach Schwartz
Senior Admissions Counselor
617-585-1104

Lauren Urbanek
Associate Dean for Financial Aid
617-585-1113

 

Business Relations & Event Management (Summer Programs)

Corey King
Scheduling Manager
617-585-1268

Summer Programs

Rebecca Barry-Wolff
Associate Registrar for Continuing Education and Summer Programs
617-585-1134

Michael Raymond
Director of Summer Programs
617-585-1293

 

 

College & Academic Administration

Marjorie Apfelbaum
Director of Large Ensemble Administration
617-585-1338

Ashton Bush
Performance Librarian
617-585-1759

Greta DiGiorgio
Jazz & Contemporary Improvisation Production & Administrative Director
617-585-1306

Ali Eaton
Adminsitrative Manager
617-585-1203

Rich Frost
Opera Production & Administrative Director
617-585-1169

Alison Garner
Dean of Academic Affairs & Administration
617-585-1307

Juliana Jordan
Executive Assistant
617-585-1201

Sally Millar
Administrator for Choruses
617-585-1340

Hank Mou
Associate Dean for Artistic Administration
617-585-1335

Ashley Shea
Academic Affairs Administrator
617-585-1197 

Thomas Novak
Vice President and Provost 
617-585-1308

Jos Van Der Linde
Director of Administration, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1133

Elizabeth Van Voorhis
Administrative Director for Strings, Chamber Music, Percussion, Brass, and Woodwinds
617-585-1343

Ching Yeo
Performing Arts Administrator 
617-585-1302

 

Community Engagement and Professional Studies

Tanya Maggi
Dean of Community Engagement and Professional Studies
617-585-1243

Heath Marlow
Associate Dean for Arts Leadership
617-585-1109


Community Performances & Partnerships

Grace Allendorf
Associate Director of Community Performances and Partnerships
617-585-1743

Nataly Wickham
Program Manager
617-585-1196

Continuing Education | 617-585-1701

Rebecca Barry-Wolff
Associate Registrar for Continuing Education and Summer Programs
617-585-1134

Julian Couture
Associate Dean of Continuing Education
617-585-1298

Greys Gafarov
Program Administrator

Entrepreneurial Musicianship

Anna-Christina Phillips
Associate Dean of Entrepreneurial Musicianship
617-585-1117

Laura Reyes
Administrative Coordinator
617-585-1119

Andrew Worden
Assistant Dean of Entrepreneurial Musicianship
617-585-1112

 

Facilities Services and Operations

Michael Brooks
Maintenance Tech
617-585-1124

Chris Hayden
Director of Facilities, Services & Operations
617-585-1181

Greg Holt
Electrician

Wilson Monteiro
Custodial Supervisor

Igho Nyaro
Maintenance Mechanic

David Vaz
Assistant Director of Operations
617-585-1187

Michele Zamagni
Administrative Assistant 
617-585-1176

 

Finance | 617-585-1220

Michael Burke
Administrative Assistant
617-585-1740

Kyle Carey
Payroll Manager
617-585-1223

Sonia Daly
Prep/SCE Receivables Accountant
617-585-1213

Elizabeth Dionne
Vice President for Finance
617-585-1211

Connor Fink
Senior Accountant and Budget Manager
617-585-1209

Luis Gomes
Staff Accountant
617-585-1217

Rachinda Gutierrez
Accounts Payable Accountant
617-585-1214

Anne Lyness
Assistant Controller
617-585-1224

Kristina E. Martin, CPA
Director of Finance & Controller
617-585-1725

Maria Montiel
College Receivable Accountant
617-585-1221

Suzanne Tam
Staff Accountant
617-585-1226

 

Human Resources

Nick Macke
Director of Human Resources
617-585-1229

Rebecca Worthington
HR Benefits Manager
617-585-1232

 

Institutional Advancement | 617-585-1151

Michael Antonitis
Advancement Officer
617-585-1164

Kelli Augustine
Associate Director of Engagement, Community Relations
617-585-1121

Beth Barclay
Director of the NEC Fund
617-585-1157

Allison Boehret
Director of Advancement: Major Gifts
617-585-1724

Geri Colangelo
Senior Data Manager
617-585-1166

Rachel Cossar
Leadership Gift Officer
617-585-1156

Shannon Cuff
Director of Advancement: Engagement and Board Relations
617-585-1726

Jenny Evans
Associate Director of Engagement, Alumni Relations
617-585-1171

Ailish Fitzgerald
Annual Giving Officer
617-585-1165

Kathleen Kelly
Vice President for Advancement and Engagement
617-585-1154

Samantha Lovewell
Executive Assistant
617-585-1172

Margaret Nichols
Advancement Officer, Institutional and Leadership Giving
617-585-1177

Kimberly Persons
Advancement Coordinator
617-585-1723

Christine Walsh
Board Relations and Engagement Officer
617-585-1728

Hilary Wirtz
Philanthropic Advisor

  

 

Library Services | 617-585-1250

Jason Coleman
Public Services Supervisor
617-585-1730

Hannah Ferello
Folk Song Society of Greater Boston (FSSGB) Project Catalog Librarian
617-585-1738

Cody Forrest
Archives Assistant
617-585-1742

Alan Karass
Director of Library Services
617-585-1247

Maria Jane Loizou
Collection Management Librarian
617-585-1248

Leonard Martin
Catalog Librarian
617-585-1254

Maryalice Perrin-Mohr
Archivist/Records Manager
617-585-1252

Laura Smolowitz
Bindery Supervisor / Interlibrary Loan Manager
617-585-1249

Hannah Spence
Head of Cataloging and Electronic Resource Management
617-585-1256

Richard Vallone
Head of Public Services, Libraries
617-585-1251

Chris Welch
Technical Services Assistant, Libraries
617-585-1253

 

Marketing & Communications | 617-585-1148

Julimar Alarcon
Assistant Box Office Manager
617-585-2261

David Apostolides
Video Producer
617-585-1704

Yna Aggabao
Marketing Coordinator
617-585-1147

Veronica Barron
Marketing Program Manager
617-585-1365

Casey Brennan
Box Office and Audience Services Manager
617-585-1264

Sandy Fasules
Senior Director of Marketing & Communications
617-585-1741

Corinna Graham-Reilly
Director of Social and Digital Communications
617-585-1142

Andrew Hurlbut
Assistant Director of Photography and Visual Assets
617-585-1146

Alejandro Ramirez-Cisneros
Senior Marketing Video Producer
617-585-1159

Michael Sarra
Vice President for Communications
617-585-1139

Shanay Walker
Graphic Designer
617-585-1141

 

Performance Services

Audio Visual Services |617-585-1275

Alex Lisowski
Audio Engineer

Lisa Nigris
Director of Audio/Visual
617-585-1275

Aaron Saidizand
Audio Engineer

Jeremey Sama
Audio Engineer

Performance Production Services

Connor Barry
Stage Manager

Peter Bauer
Stage Manager

Frank Cassados
Stage Manager

Madeline Hartrich
Stage Manager

Benjamin Honeycutt
Instrument Librarian
617-585-1265

Perry Johnson
Stage Manager

Peter Lanza
Technical Director
617-585-1386

Sean Mulcahy
Assistant Director of Performance Production Services

Morgan Smallwood
Stage Manager

Karen Snitkin
Stage Manager

Bob Winters
Director of Performance Production Services
617-585-1263

Piano Services

Jeff Platz
Administrative Director of Piano Services
617-585-1272
 

 

Preparatory School | 617-585-1160

Rebecca Bogers
Dean and Director of the Preparatory School
617-585-1127

Lisa Bauer
Program Manager, Preparatory School
Strings, Piano, Early Childhood, Theory & Composition 
617-585-1132

Marshall Hughes
BEAM Program Manager
617-585-1160

Ellie Kidson
Associate Registrar and Account Manager, Preparatory School
617-585-1174

Patricia Kopko
Temporary Department Coordinator
617-585-1160

Danielle Lennox-Heichman
Office Coordinator
617-585-1131 

Cassandra McBride
Program Manager, Preparatory School
617-585-1128

Laura Mixter
Ensembles Coordinator, Orchestra and Wind Ensembles
617-585-1732

Benjamin Penwell
Administrative Assistant
617-585-1123

Christine Witmer
Assistant Director, Preparatory School
617-585-1356

 

Security

Paul Lombardo
Director of Security
617-585-1246

Jake Scanlan
Assistant Director of Security
617-585-1184

 

Student Services | 617-585-1310

Lynn Averill
Nurse

Daphne Bastien
Psychotherapist 

Maura Crowther
Nurse Practitioner 

Micah Gharavi
Student Services Coordinator
617-585-1282

Pamela Jayne Harris
Nurse

Davey Harrison
Academic and International Student Advisor
617-585-1327

Michael Hendrickson
Counselor 

Lisa Howe
Nurse Practitioner 

Katie Kelly
Counselor 

Squire Page
Director of Counseling Services
617-585-1399

Monica Powtak
Office Assistant, Health Services

Lean McKinnon-Howe
Director of Health Services
617-585-1283

Laura Messina
Academic and International Student Advisor
617-585-1312

Robin Searcy
Assistant Dean of Student Life
617-585-1792

Nick Tatar
Dean of Students
617-585-1310

Rebecca Teeters
Senior Associate Dean of Students
617-585-1311

Registrar 

Robert Winkley
Registrar and Director of Institutional Research
617-585-1279

Alexander Wolniak
Associate Registrar
617-585-1281

 

Technology and Information Management | 617-585-1235

Antonio Celona
Interim Director, IT Services
617-585-1183

Jack Collins
Technology Specialist
617-585-1237

Emily Morrissette
Computer Lab Supervisor, IT Services
617-585-1334

Michael O'Donnell
Technology Specialist
617-585-1238

Anthony Pena
Network Administrator
617-585-1233 

Wei Qian
Database Administrator
617-585-1242

Jared Rose
Technology Specialist
617-585-1236

Equus Trundy
Learning Management Specialist, IT Services
617-585-1369