Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Admissions & Financial Aid | 617-585-1106

Emily Cox
Financial Aid Counselor
617-585-1114

Maria Currie
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
617-585-1111

Julia Ferragamo
Campus Visit Coordinator

Nick Gleason
Associate Director of Admissions
617-585-1105

Maya Jacobs
Assistant Director of Admissions
617-585-1102

Alex Powell
Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid
617-585-1103

Zach Schwartz
Admissions Counselor
617-585-1104

Lauren Urbanek
Associate Dean for Financial Aid
617-585-1113

 

College & Departmental Administration

Grace Allendorf
Community Performances and Summer Programs Manager
617-585-1743

Marjorie Apfelbaum
Director of Large Ensemble Administration
617-585-1338

Greta DiGiorgio
Jazz & Contemporary Improvisation Production & Administrative Director
617-585-1306

Rich Frost
Opera Production & Administrative Director
617-585-1169

Alison Garner
Associate Dean for Administration & Academic Affairs
617-585-1307

Tanya Maggi
Director of Community Performances & Partnerships Program
617-585-1243

Sally Millar
Administrator for Choruses
617-585-1340

Hank Mou
Associate Dean for Artistic Administration
617-585-1335

Thomas Novak
Interim President, Provost and Dean of the College
617-585-1308

Anna-Christina Phillips
Assistant Director, Entrepreneurial Musicianship
617-585-1117

Olivia Porada
Academic Affairs Administrator, Liberal Arts, Music History & Music Theory
617-585-1197

Kairyn Rainer
Vice President, Administration
617-585-1207

Rachel Roberts
Director of Entrepreneurial Musicianship
617-585-1108

Elizabeth Van Voorhis
Program Administrator for Strings, Chamber Music, Woodwinds, Brass, and Percussion
617-585-1343

Randy Wong
Faculty Advisor, MusicLaunch Program at Wang YMCA

Andrew Worden
Program Manager, Entrepreneurial Musicianship
617-585-1112

Ching Yeo
Administrative Manager, Office of the Dean of the College
617-585-1302

 

Finance & Operations | 617-585-1220

Antonio Celona
Systems Administrator, IT Services
617-585-1183

Sonia Daly
Prep/SCE Receivables Accountant
617-585-1213

Mark Eckstein
Payroll Accountant
617-585-1223

Connor Fink
Senior Accountant
617-585-1209

Rachinda Gutierrez
Accounts Payable Accountant
617-585-1214

Shaula Jauk
Finance Administrative Director
617-585-1225

Karen E. Kidd
Assistant Director, Operations and Public Safety
617-585-1181

Lena Kornreich
Administrative Assistant
617-585-1740

Hojae Lee
Assistant Controller
617-585-1224

Edward Lesser
Senior Vice President, Finance & Operations
617-585-1211

Kristina E. Martin, CPA
Controller
617-585-1725

Charles Membrino
Senior Director, Technology and Information Management
617-585-1239

Maria Montiel
College Receivable Accountant
617-585-1221

Emily Morrissette
Computer Lab Supervisor, IT Services
617-585-1334

Wei Qian
Database Administrator
617-585-1242

Stephen Riley
Maintenance Mechanic
617-585-1788

Michael Ryan
Executive Director of Facilities, Engineering & Construction
617-585-1187

David Smith
Network/Systems Administrator, IT Services
617-585-1233

Jenna Spears
Manager, Information Technology Services
617-585-1342

Equus Trundy
Learning Management Specialist, IT Services
617-585-1369

 

Human Resources | 617-585-1228

Taylor Graham
HR Generalist
617-585-1228

Nick Macke
Director of Human Resources
617-585-1229

Rebecca Worthington
HR Benefits Manager
617-585-1232

 

Institutional Advancement | 617-585-1164

Michael Antonitis
Advancement Coordinator
617-585-1164

Kelli Augustine
Annual Giving Officer
617-585-1121

Beth Barclay
Annual Giving Officer
617-585-1157

Allison Boehret
Director of Individual Giving
617-585-1724

Geri Colangelo
Data Manager
617-585-1166

Rachel Cossar
Leadership Gift Officer
617-585-1156

Shannon Cuff
Director of Advancement
617-585-1726

Emily Eng
Engagement Officer
617-585-1125

Kelly Gallagher
Director of Advancement Operations
617-585-1296

Lauren Andrea-Lucia Hobler
Engagement Officer
617-585-1728

Kathleen Kelly
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
617-585-1154

David McMullin
Director of Institutional Giving
617-585-1177

Maggie McNally
Director of Engagement
617-585-1171

 

Library Services | 617-585-1250

Jason Coleman
Public Services Supervisor
617-585-1730

Ethan D'Ver
Folk Song Society of Greater Boston (FSSGB) Project Catalog Librarian
617-585-1738

Cody Forrest
Archives Assistant
617-585-1742

Alan Karass
Director of Library Services
617-585-1247

Maria Jane Loizou
Collection Management Librarian
617-585-1248

Leonard Martin
Catalog Librarian
617-585-1254

Maryalice Perrin-Mohr
Archivist/Records Manager
617-585-1252

Laura Smolowitz
Bindery Supervisor / Interlibrary Loan Manager
617-585-1249

Hannah Spence
Head of Cataloging and Electronic Resource Management
617-585-1256

Richard Vallone
Head of Public Services, Libraries
617-585-1251

Chris Welch
Technical Services Assistant, Libraries
617-585-1253

 

Marketing & Communications | 617-585-1148

Veronica Barron
Manager of Content & Strategy
617-585-1365

Margaret Bridge
Marketing Administrator and 150th Project Coordinator
617-585-1729

Joanna Damp
Vice President
617-585-1139

Sandy Fasules
Senior Director of Marketing & Communications
617-585-1741

Andrew Hurlbut
Visual Assets Manager
617-585-1146

Alejandro Ramirez-Cisneros
Video Producer, Marketing & Communications
617-585-1159

Emma Rottersman
Graphic Designer
617-585-1141

Rachel Sater
Project Manager
617-585-1142

 

Performance Services

Connor Barry
Concert Halls Stage Manager

Ashton Bush
Performance Librarian
617-585-1759

Perry Johnson
Stage Manager

Marie Von Kampen
Assistant Production Manager

Corinne King
Concert Halls Scheduling Manager

Lisa Nigris
Director of Audio/Visual
617-585-1274

Jeremy Sarna
Recording Engineer

Karen Snitkin
Stage Manager

Joseph Walker
Audience Services Manager
617-585-2261

Natalie Wheeler
Box Office Manager
617-585-2260

Robert Winters
Production Manager
617-585-1263

Brian Yankee
Director of Performance Services
617-585-1271

 

Preparatory School | 617-585-1131

Rebecca Barry-Wolff
Associate Registrar, Preparatory & Continuing Education
617-585-1134

Rebecca Bogers
Associate Dean and Director, Preparatory School
617-585-1127

Elena Cook
Assistant Director of Administration, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1137

Lisa Fujita 
Program Manager, Preparatory School
Strings, Piano, Early Childhood, Theory & Composition 
617-585-1132

Ellie Kidson
Assistant Registrar, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1174

Patricia Kopko
Department Coordinator, Preparatory School
617-585-1131

Cassandra McBride
Program Manager, Preparatory School
617-585-1128

Jos Van Der Linde
Director of Administration, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1133

Christine Witmer
Assistant Director, Preparatory School
617-585-1356

 

School of Continuing Education | 617-585-1701

Rebecca Barry-Wolff
Associate Registrar, Preparatory & Continuing Education
617-585-1134

Elena Cook
Assistant Director of Administration, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1137

Julian Couture
Operations Manager, School of Continuing Education
617-585-1298

Ellie Kidson
Assistant Registrar, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1174

Heath Marlow
Chair, Center for Professional Development and Performing Arts Leadership
617-585-1109

Dan Schmunk
Director, School of Continuing Education
617-585-1126

Jos Van Der Linde
Director of Administration, Preparatory and Continuing Education
617-585-1133

 

Student Services | 617-585-1310

Ashlee Carter
Assistant Dean for Campus Life
617-585-1792

Perry Doherty
Resident Director
617-585-1188

Davey Harrison
Academic and International Student Advisor
617-585-1327

Suzanne Hegland
Dean of Students
617-585-1313

Rebecca Teeters
Associate Dean of Students
617-585-1311

Robert Winkley
Registrar and Director of Institutional Research
617-585-1279

Alexander Wolniak
Associate Registrar
617-585-1281

 
Top